Steamboat (mixed)

 United States

PAUCC 2017 roster:

Name Games Assists Goals Tot.
#9 Alexander Riahi9617
#33 Austin Winner912820
#22 Brittany Winner9101727
#7 Bryan Walsh95813
#27 Chris Powers913922
#77 Daniel Khoe98715
#10 Jennifer Golan95914
#11 John Siemer9151126
#38 Joseph Mozloom910919
#13 Kate McInerney9404
#4 Katie Claiborne9268
#29 Kendalyn Paulin901010
#31 Kristin Bolte96612
#20 Kyle Romard96814
#23 Nichole Kwee96511
#5 Ryan Gorman98614
#21 Scott Schriner97411
#8 Tim Settles9112

PAUCC 2017:

Division: Mixed

Steamboat 15 - 3 Panama  Game play
Steamboat 15 - 7 Comunidad del Viento  Game play
Steamboat 15 - 1 Jauría  Game play
Steamboat 15 - 4 Local 613  Game play
Steamboat 13 - 15 Drag n Thrust  Game play
DoubleDown 13 - 14 Steamboat  Game play
Mischief 15 - 8 Steamboat Q2  Game play
Local 613 6 - 15 Steamboat 5S1  Game play
Steamboat 15 - 4 Espartanos 5th Place  Game play

History:

Event type Games Wins Losses Win-% Goals for GF/game Goals against GA/game Goal diff
outdoor97277.8 %12513.9687.657
Total97277.8 %12513.9687.657
Event Division Pos. Games Wins Losses Win-% Goals for GF/game Goals against GA/game Goal diff
PAUCC 2017Mixed597277.8%12513.9687.657

Spirit points received:

Given by Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. TotalComments
Panama3233213
Comunidad del Viento2222210
Jauría2333213
Local 6133233314
Drag n Thrust2233212
DoubleDown2232312
Mischief2223211
Local 6132243314Several calls reversed, benefit of the doubt. Respectful and kind.
Espartanos2233212

Spirit points given to the other teams:

Given for Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. TotalComments
Panama2223211Picks were prevalent - lowside of 2 for rules knowledge. High side of communication, mostly positive except one instence with a slighly hated spell call.
Comunidad del Viento122218Endzone injury. A couple of examples where rules knowledge wasn't good. #69 was difficult to commulnicate. Fairmindness on the low side. Overall, very positive experience of ladies, a few hot heads among men.
Jauría2324314They joined our warm up after the lighning delay and were especially positive even when down in points. Joined our cheer and were easy to talk on the sideline. Most fun team to play.
Local 6132223211They were encouraging and positive the whole game
Drag n Thrust3322212Even those very competitive, it was a very fun, clean game.
DoubleDown2222210Fairmindness - almost 3 some specific call interactions, but also some negative. Although the game started feeling like number 1 in many categories, they put in work to turn that attitude around. A few hot heads, but many positive interactions that cancelled the negative out.
Mischief2223211They congratulated us on good plays and we felt a lot of mutual respect between opponents.
Local 6132223211Another fun, clean, spirited game.
Espartanos2213210There were a few questionable calls, but overall positive attitude.